ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 9142447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Jun 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142447Hits:384
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Medazov Rosa
IMO:9142447
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377734000
Callsign:J8B4557
Former name(s):
- Ara Bremen (Until 2011 Jul 25)
- Sider Caprera (Until 2011 Jun)
- Barbara (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,850 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°4’13.64” N, 80°6’55.83” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 182° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Bsnasuspef
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
13:00:08 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 10:00:34 UTCBsnasuspef
2017 April 18th, 18:00:10 UTCUspef
2017 April 13th, 14:00:17 UTCUspef Bsnas
2017 April 4th, 14:00:48 UTCUspef Bsnas
2017 January 19th, 20:00:34 UTCUs Pef Bs Nas
2017 January 15th, 20:00:15 UTCUs Pef
2016 December 21st, 18:00:36 UTCLisboa
2016 December 6th, 03:00:21 UTCUspef Bsnas
2016 November 29th, 15:00:33 UTCUspef Bsnas
2016 November 22nd, 15:00:54 UTCUspefbsnas
More Of This Ship
Allegro
© Pedro Amaral
ALLEGRO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ALLEGRO
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!