ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAUMWALL - IMO 9173329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:BAUMWALLAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173329Hits:495
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ragna
IMO:9173329
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211265530
Callsign:DGOG
Former name(s):
- Baumwall (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ragna (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°20’46.2” N, 9°59’16.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 242° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
04:00:58 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 04:00:29 UTCHamburg
2018 August 13th, 14:00:38 UTCMantyluoto
2018 August 10th, 04:00:33 UTCHamburg
2018 August 7th, 04:00:53 UTCMantyluoto
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 July 30th, 05:00:47 UTCRauma
2018 July 27th, 04:00:36 UTCHamburg
2018 July 24th, 04:30:38 UTCMantyluoto
2018 July 20th, 04:30:27 UTCHamburg
2018 July 16th, 05:00:27 UTCRauma
More Of This Ship
RAGNA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Ragna
© eckhard uhrbrock
Ragna
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!