ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMET - IMO 9183415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:COMETAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183415Hits:468
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9183415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246891000
Callsign:PCRK
Former name(s):
- Cimbria (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- Comet (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°38’4.8” N, 0°10’25.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 95° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe<>gbimm
Arrival:22nd Mar 2017
14:30:15 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 22nd, 14:30:15 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2016 December 17th, 16:00:34 UTCNlmoe <> Gbimm
2016 April 20th, 14:00:39 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2016 April 20th, 14:00:11 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2016 February 26th, 17:00:12 UTCNlmoe
2016 February 25th, 16:00:07 UTCGbthp
2016 January 31st, 09:00:50 UTCBlyth
2016 January 30th, 21:00:16 UTCTees
2016 January 29th, 14:00:15 UTCMoe
2016 January 28th, 05:30:43 UTCBlyth
More Of This Ship
A2B COMFORT
© Henk Jungerius
A2B COMFORT
© Henk Jungerius
A2B Comfort
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 13, 2008 06:35 (8 years ago)
Hi Anton

Name changed to CIMBRIA on 7th April 2008.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!