ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENSEMBLE - IMO 9312212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:ENSEMBLEAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312212Hits:435
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ensemble
IMO:9312212
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246255000
Callsign:PHES
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Bianco (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ensemble (Until 2009 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’44.4” N, 12°41’38.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 42° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Helsingborg
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
04:30:34 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 05:00:02 UTCHelsingborg
2018 June 21st, 04:30:34 UTCHelsingborg
2018 June 18th, 13:00:32 UTCTilbury
2018 June 15th, 19:00:49 UTCBilbao
2018 June 7th, 23:00:00 UTCGdynia
2018 June 6th, 06:30:42 UTCHelsingborg
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:46 UTCTilbury
2018 May 31st, 19:00:44 UTCBilbao
2018 May 28th, 07:00:10 UTCTilbury
2018 May 17th, 19:00:22 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!