ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yick Lee - IMO 8025525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Yick LeeAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8025525Hits:693
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At former scrap terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean M
IMO:8025525
Former name(s):
- Yick Lee (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,715 tons
Summer DWT:39,925 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YICK LEE
© lys
Ocean M
© Frank Behrends
Ocean M
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 17, 2005 07:02 (12 years ago)
nice close up stern shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!