ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTALAND - IMO 9287704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:GOTALANDAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287704Hits:456
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9287704
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305709000
Callsign:V2FK9
Former name(s):
- Gotaland (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Oocl Norppa (Until 2004 Dec 16)
- Anisia (Until 2003 Oct 15)
- Italia (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,632 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’42.11” N, 4°25’18.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 133° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
23:30:09 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:30:47 UTCGbsou
2018 July 15th, 23:30:09 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 13th, 03:30:33 UTCIedub
2018 July 8th, 23:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 7th, 12:00:52 UTCGbsou
2018 July 7th, 06:45:26 UTCGbgrk
2018 July 6th, 17:00:39 UTCFrleh
2018 July 2nd, 02:30:37 UTCGbbel
2018 June 29th, 18:30:46 UTCGbsou
2018 June 29th, 04:00:02 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!