Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMET III - IMO 8919831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:KOMET IIIAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Komet Iii
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1997 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1996 Feb)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1996 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,169 tons
Summer DWT:4,752 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°50’4.8” N, 1°0’0” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 232° (231°)
Arrival:23rd Mar 2018
22:00:46 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 23rd, 22:00:46 UTCSeville
2018 March 10th, 15:00:11 UTCKunda
2018 February 14th, 03:30:43 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 February 8th, 20:00:34 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 5th, 16:00:09 UTCGbnho
2018 January 30th, 03:00:50 UTCLvvnt
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:03 UTCPlgdn
2018 January 20th, 20:00:47 UTCLvrix
2017 December 23rd, 13:00:08 UTCGrams
2017 December 21st, 16:00:22 UTCCylms
More Of This Ship
Komet III
© Patrick Deenik
Komet III
© Patrick Deenik
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!