ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRIMSON NEPTUNE - IMO 9231585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:CRIMSON NEPTUNEAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231585Hits:676
Photo Category: Wood Chip Carriers
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 31-12-2007
Built:2001 L.200 GT:40360 DWT:49923
Vessel Identification
Name:Stellar Peace
IMO:9231585
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576642000
Callsign:YJRU2
Former name(s):
- Crimson Neptune (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,360 tons
Summer DWT:49,923 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’40.34” S, 144°47’10.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 329° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Geelong Aus
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
11:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 11:00:19 UTCGeelong Aus
2018 March 2nd, 21:00:43 UTCGeelong Aus
2018 January 28th, 21:00:50 UTCZhan Jiang Cn
2017 September 26th, 10:00:26 UTCHua Lien Tw
2017 September 6th, 20:00:09 UTCBell Bay Aus
2017 July 28th, 02:00:57 UTCHk Cn
2017 May 10th, 22:00:52 UTCHk Cn
2017 January 30th, 11:00:01 UTCUlsan Sk
2016 December 10th, 23:00:08 UTCDung Quat Vn
2016 November 30th, 01:00:49 UTCUlsan Sk
More Of This Ship
UNI RICH
© tropic maritime images
Stellar Peace
© Pilot Frans
STELLAR PEACE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!