ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zhen Fen 16 - IMO 9017501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Zhen Fen 16Added:Jun 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9017501Hits:469
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam.

IMO Added 9017501
She was converted to a fully cellular Containership in 1999 and renamed Xiang Bin
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang Bin
IMO:9017501
Former name(s):
- Zhen Fen 16 (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,253 tons
Summer DWT:20,297 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIANG BIN
© minthi
Zhen Fen 16
© Michael Neidig
XIANG BIN
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!