ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MITHRIL - IMO 9080675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:MITHRILAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9080675Hits:729
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mithril, River Neath, 29.4.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lyrika
IMO:9080675
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277344000
Callsign:LYSE
Former name(s):
- Mithril (Until 2006 Oct)
- Harns (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,909 tons
Summer DWT:2,350 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°20’15.31” N, 18°58’2.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 360° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:24th May 2018
01:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 14:00:57 UTCGunness
2018 May 8th, 06:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 27th, 18:00:02 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 21st, 08:00:09 UTCCalais
2018 April 19th, 05:00:14 UTCSluiskil
2018 April 17th, 06:00:01 UTCKiel
2018 April 11th, 08:00:43 UTCVasteras
2018 April 8th, 14:00:43 UTCRonne
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:36 UTCHorten
2018 March 30th, 23:00:27 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
LYRIKA
© Gena Anfimov
LYRIKA
© Jens Boldt
Lyrika
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!