ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONORE - IMO 9353022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:LEONOREAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9353022Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leonore wiating infront of the locks to leave the port Antwerp (26-12-2007).
imo: 9353022
build: 2005
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Sider Sky
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Warrior
IMO:9353022
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229676000
Callsign:9HBN8
Former name(s):
- Ocean Sirius (Until 2014 Jan)
- Global Hebe (Until 2013 Apr)
- Leonore (Until 2008 Jun)
- Sider Sky (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,029 tons
Summer DWT:7,486 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’16.04” N, 31°2’56.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 90° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
06:00:43 UTC
Last update:
23 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 06:00:43 UTCIskenderun
2017 September 16th, 09:00:16 UTCNikolaev
2017 August 28th, 06:00:16 UTCSibenik
2017 August 27th, 12:00:40 UTCHr_sib Via Pt_lis
2017 August 7th, 08:00:53 UTCLt Klj
2017 July 31st, 20:00:42 UTCTo Order
2017 July 29th, 19:00:52 UTCGb Roy
2017 July 2nd, 10:00:02 UTCEs Vlc
2017 June 22nd, 09:00:44 UTCGb Til
2017 June 15th, 20:00:38 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
FREZYA S
© Gena Anfimov
FREZYA S
© Gena Anfimov
FREZYA S
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!