ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEALAND - IMO 9188506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:SVEALANDAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9188506Hits:449
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanni
IMO:9188506
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286440
Callsign:DHMW
Former name(s):
- Svealand (Until 2007 Sep)
- Hanni (Until 1999 Jan 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,867 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°34’44.93” N, 17°50’12.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 191° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Landort Pls Via Nok
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
21:00:01 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 22:00:13 UTCHh_norder_werft
2017 November 21st, 21:00:01 UTCLandort Pls Via Nok
2017 November 19th, 19:00:37 UTCHamburg Egh
2017 November 18th, 21:00:26 UTCBremerhaven Via_nok
2017 November 14th, 20:00:57 UTCLandsort Pls
2017 November 13th, 07:00:44 UTCCopenhagen Via Nok
2017 November 11th, 10:00:41 UTCHamburg Cta
2017 November 10th, 20:30:40 UTCBremerhaven Via_nok
2017 November 6th, 11:00:36 UTCLandsort Pls_via Nok
2017 November 6th, 11:00:36 UTCLandsort Pls_via Nok
More Of This Ship
Hanni
© fabianv
HANNI
© jens smit
HANNI
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!