ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONORE - IMO 9353022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:LEONOREAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9353022Hits:437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leonore wiating infront of the locks to leave the port Antwerp (26-12-2007).
imo: 9353022
build: 2005
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Sider Sky
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Warrior
IMO:9353022
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229676000
Callsign:9HBN8
Former name(s):
- Ocean Sirius (Until 2014 Jan)
- Global Hebe (Until 2013 Apr)
- Leonore (Until 2008 Jun)
- Sider Sky (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,029 tons
Summer DWT:7,486 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’8.42” N, 4°10’10.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 83° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Avonmouth
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
14:00:54 UTC
Last update:
54 minutes 6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:51 UTCLiverpool
2018 February 10th, 12:00:11 UTCBordeaux
2018 February 4th, 23:00:19 UTCMarin
2018 February 1st, 20:00:20 UTCNantes
2018 January 16th, 16:00:39 UTCLisboa
2018 January 10th, 06:00:03 UTCSt.nazaire
2017 November 28th, 11:00:57 UTCTr Ssx
2017 November 25th, 21:00:15 UTCRu Nvs
2017 November 21st, 03:00:20 UTCHopa
2017 November 16th, 08:00:41 UTCRu Nvs
More Of This Ship
FREZYA S
© Christophe Dedieu
FREZYA S
© Christian Plagué
FREZYA S
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!