ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAVASTLAND - IMO 9277412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:TAVASTLANDAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9277412Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Francop
IMO:9277412
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305234000
Callsign:V2DJ5
Former name(s):
- Tavastland (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,620 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°40’27” N, 5°54’51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 6° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
22:00:41 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 04:00:48 UTCFelixtowe
2018 December 27th, 16:24:41 UTCNlrtm
2018 October 4th, 14:00:00 UTCSouth Shields
2018 September 9th, 19:00:23 UTCGbfxt
2018 September 7th, 19:30:38 UTCGbtyn
2018 September 4th, 20:00:46 UTCTeesport
2018 September 4th, 17:00:47 UTCGbfxt
2018 August 20th, 14:30:33 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 18th, 21:00:58 UTCGbfxt
2018 August 17th, 08:00:17 UTCGbssh
More Of This Ship
Francop
© Robbie Cox
Francop
© Robbie Cox
Francop
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!