ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UPPLAND - IMO 9312200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:UPPLANDAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312200Hits:422
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Endurance
IMO:9312200
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244357000
Callsign:PBKO
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Rosa (Until 2010 Oct 08)
- Endurance (Until 2009 Sep 22)
- Uppland (Until 2008 Oct 21)
- Endurance (Until 2005 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’53.95” N, 5°53’5.57” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 242° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
21:00:17 UTC
Last update:
36 minutes 9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 21:00:17 UTCBelfast
2018 April 14th, 08:00:42 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 14th, 06:00:45 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 10th, 23:00:51 UTCBelfast
2018 April 6th, 21:00:54 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 3rd, 15:00:19 UTCBelfast
2018 March 30th, 06:00:10 UTCAntwerpen
2018 March 27th, 00:01:32 UTCBelfast
2018 March 23rd, 07:00:27 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 20th, 00:01:45 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
Endurance
© Rob Renes
ENDURANCE
© SF-Images
ENDURANCE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!