ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Jane - IMO 7327536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Global JaneAdded:Apr 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7327536Hits:566
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: Cebu Island, Goodway, Goodwood, Goodkid.

IMO Added 7327536 - bu Chittagong 7-2002
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Centurion
IMO:7327536
Former name(s):
- Global Jane (Until 1999 Feb)
- Goodkid (Until 1989)
- Goodway (Until 1987)
- Cebu Island (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,319 tons
Summer DWT:29,648 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Global Jane
© Fernando Casañez
Global Jane
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!