ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM FORTUNA - IMO 9357119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM FORTUNAAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9357119Hits:565
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Fortuna on it's way to the Deurganckdock at the port of Antwerp (26-12-2007).
imo: 9357119
build: 2007
flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Arabella
IMO:9357119
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091472
Callsign:A8OF7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Fortuna (Until 2012 Apr 05)
- Conti Arabella (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,801 tons
Summer DWT:30,562 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°45’35.1” N, 117°30’59.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 157° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Usntd>mxpmd
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
15:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:45:39 UTCGtprq>usntd
2018 September 5th, 15:00:09 UTCUslgb>mxpmd
2018 August 31st, 05:30:20 UTCGtprq>usntd
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:50 UTCUsntd>mxpmd
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:31 UTCGtprq>usntd
2018 August 8th, 06:00:40 UTCUsntd>mxpmd
2018 August 1st, 12:45:37 UTCGtprq>usntd
2018 July 25th, 06:00:02 UTCUslgb>mxpmd
2018 July 19th, 20:00:28 UTCUsntd>uslgb
2018 July 18th, 12:45:15 UTCGtprq>usntd
More Of This Ship
CONTI ARABELLA
© Cees Bustraan
CONTI ARABELLA
© Cees Bustraan
CONTI ARABELLA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 05, 2008 17:55 (10 years ago)
Hi Michael,

A nice present indeed!
The weather was a bit foggy, but she looked very good.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Michael Brakhage on Jan 05, 2008 17:55 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
my compliments great shot of this newbuilding - nice angle. She was a Christmas present for you.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!