ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNABELLA - IMO 7328243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ANNABELLAAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:January 05, 2008IMO:7328243Hits:690
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Berthed at the dock of Saggas Regasification Plant, Sagunto Port on 05/01/2008.
Call Sign : ELCP4
MMSI : 636007335
Gross tonnage : 26.951, DWT : 26.800
Type of ship : LNG Tanker
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 198,56 x 26,50 x 10,92 m
Liquid capacity : 35.491 m³
Main engines : 2 Blohm & Voss Steam Turbine _ Bhp.: 22.701, Kw.: 16.928, Service Speed : 20,60 Kn
Shipbuilder : Cons. Nav. & Ind. de la Mediterranee (CNIM) - La Seyne (FRA). Yard No. 1402
Name of ship : ANNABELLA, 1975/05.
Former name : Montana, 1975.
Later name : BELLA, 2014/04.
Broken Up since 16/04/2014 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 13.121
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 4.999.101
Vessel Identification
Name:Annabella
IMO:7328243
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,951 tons
Summer DWT:26,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNABELLA
© J J Fernandez
ANNABELLA
© Batilla
Annabella
© CHRISTIAN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!