ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROGER - IMO 8410330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ROGERAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8410330Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Roger leaving the port of Antwerp by Berendrechtlock (26-12-2007).
imo: 8410330
build: 1984
flag: Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Mrw Revenge
IMO:8410330
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561994000
Callsign:5WEA
Former name(s):
- Roger (Until 2014 Dec)
- Mrw Giuseppina (Until 2012 Aug)
- Gudrun (Until 1992 Sep)
- Aros Anglia (Until 1992 Feb 05)
- Gudrun (Until 1990 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,523 tons
Summer DWT:2,183 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NS ROGER
© Emmanuel.L
ROGER
© Giwrgos Mertis
ROGER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 08, 2008 19:24 (10 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,

I hope it brought back good memories! :lol:
Thanks for the kind words.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 08, 2008 00:08 (10 years ago)
Nice shots of this for us funny named coaster.
Roger was the name of our former and first boss at work, it brought us :lol: memories.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!