ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA MAXIMA - IMO 9377145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:MARUBA MAXIMAAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9377145Hits:690
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HDW new build MARUBA MAXIMA berthed on quay for complete her equipment.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxmelody
IMO:9377145
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091786
Callsign:A8SW4
Former name(s):
- Maruba Maxima (Until 2010 Aug 19)
- Buxmelody (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,050 tons
Summer DWT:38,092 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’41.4” N, 104°1’1.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 82° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Ebga
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 06:00:18 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 April 7th, 09:30:02 UTCShanghai
2018 April 5th, 09:30:48 UTCPusan
2018 April 4th, 16:00:34 UTCGwangyang
2018 April 3rd, 20:30:42 UTCHakata
2018 March 31st, 06:00:28 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 23rd, 02:00:46 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 March 15th, 14:00:43 UTCShekou
2018 March 14th, 01:00:11 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 11th, 14:15:37 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
BUXMELODY
© Savitskiy Igor
BUXMELODY
© Ivan Meshkov
BUXMELODY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!