ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA PIA - IMO 9155107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA PIAAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155107Hits:462
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Maria Pia infront of the Berendrechtlock in the port of Antwerp (29-08-2004).
imo: 9155107
build: 1997
flag: Panama
ex-name:
MSC Bremen
Lykes Innovator (2002)
Safmarine Erebus (2001)
CMBT Erebus (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Pia
IMO:9155107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248930000
Callsign:9HA2580
Former name(s):
- Msc Bremen (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lykes Innovator (Until 2003 Nov 02)
- Safmarine Erebus (Until 2001 Dec)
- Cmbt Erebus (Until 2001 Apr 09)
- Northern Vision (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’34.21” N, 103°45’25.23” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 83° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebg A
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
22:30:10 UTC
Last update:
25 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 22:30:10 UTCSg Sin Pebg A
2017 October 12th, 08:00:43 UTCTh Lch
2017 October 2nd, 09:00:17 UTCJp Yok
2017 October 1st, 20:00:47 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 October 1st, 00:01:41 UTCJp Omz
2017 September 26th, 21:00:06 UTCCn Ngb
2017 September 21st, 08:00:15 UTCJp Ukb
2017 September 21st, 00:00:27 UTCJp Osa
2017 September 17th, 15:00:38 UTCCn Ngb
2017 September 11th, 22:00:30 UTCJp Hkt
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA PIA
© Marc Piché
MSC MARIA PIA
© Marc Piché
MSC MARIA PIA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!