ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA PIA - IMO 9155107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA PIAAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155107Hits:498
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Maria Pia infront of the Berendrechtlock in the port of Antwerp (29-08-2004).
imo: 9155107
build: 1997
flag: Panama
ex-name:
MSC Bremen
Lykes Innovator (2002)
Safmarine Erebus (2001)
CMBT Erebus (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Pia
IMO:9155107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248930000
Callsign:9HA2580
Former name(s):
- Msc Bremen (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lykes Innovator (Until 2003 Nov 02)
- Safmarine Erebus (Until 2001 Dec)
- Cmbt Erebus (Until 2001 Apr 09)
- Northern Vision (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°3’0.61” N, 134°58’36.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 179° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osa
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
20:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 20:00:46 UTCJp Osa
2017 April 18th, 09:00:06 UTCJp Hkt
2017 April 16th, 10:30:58 UTCJp Yok De
2017 April 16th, 09:30:10 UTCJp Yok
2017 April 15th, 19:45:07 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 April 11th, 22:00:46 UTCJp Htd
2017 April 5th, 06:30:59 UTCJp Ukb
2017 March 25th, 09:30:41 UTCJp Yok
2017 March 24th, 20:25:35 UTCJp Tyo
2017 March 16th, 05:00:44 UTCJp Ykk
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA PIA
© Marc Piché
MSC MARIA PIA
© Marc Piché
MSC MARIA PIA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 08, 2008 19:40 (9 years ago)
She was very new to me too Ken!
So it was a veru good day as you can see.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Jan 08, 2008 17:14 (9 years ago)
Great shot, a new one for me.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!