ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIDELBERG EXPRESS - IMO 8711370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HEIDELBERG EXPRESSAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8711370Hits:626
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Heidelberg Express moored at the Noordzeeterminal in the port of Antwerp 19-08-2007).(26-12-2007)
imo: 8711370
build: 1989
flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Heidelberg Express
IMO:8711370
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310635000
Callsign:ZCEG5
Former name(s):
- Ville De Verseau (Until 1991 Sep 19)
- Heidelberg Express (Until 1991 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,919 tons
Summer DWT:45,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEIDELBERG EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
HEIDELBERG EXPRESS
© har
HEIDELBERG EXPRESS
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Jan 06, 2008 20:16 (9 years ago)
That's good and more to come from me in February I think - given up on the Antwerp-ideas, only do-able for people who own a car :-) Therefore-Hamburg rules hehe !!
Marie-Anne on Jan 06, 2008 20:11 (9 years ago)
I'm glad you like her this way Cornelia!
The sun comes an goes these days.
Yoday i had a great day.
I saw 13 ship i had never seen.
So i got a lot to share the next few days.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Cornelia Klier on Jan 06, 2008 19:10 (9 years ago)
I see you also didn't have the best weather but the orange containers make a good contrast at least :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!