ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLFLOWER - IMO 9279771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BELLFLOWERAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279771Hits:832
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bellflower leaving Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (22-12-2007).
imo: 9279771
build: 2004
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Bell Flower
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Prince
IMO:9279771
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003529
Callsign:V7RK8
Former name(s):
- Bellflower (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,964 tons
Summer DWT:76,423 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’53.21” N, 103°18’4.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 313° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:3rd Nov 2017
13:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 13:00:16 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 10th, 12:00:03 UTCHkg
2017 September 2nd, 18:00:16 UTCMeizhouwan.china
2017 August 4th, 06:00:04 UTCCn Dlc
2016 November 29th, 08:46:39 UTCCn Zhe
2015 November 25th, 20:00:18 UTCSantos
2015 October 23rd, 16:00:27 UTCIndia
2015 October 12th, 12:00:49 UTCTaboneo
2015 September 28th, 06:00:32 UTCPort Klang Malaysia
2015 May 31st, 14:00:44 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
Ocean Prince
© husni ibrahim nasution
Ocean Prince
© husni ibrahim nasution
OCEAN PRINCE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jan 08, 2008 17:10 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne, again Freddy & Gerda have said it for me, well done, great shot with the tug.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Jan 07, 2008 17:34 (9 years ago)
Hello Frederik and Gerda!

Thank you so very much for these very kind words you added to my picture!!! :-P
I'm glad to meet you here again!!!
It means a lot for mee that you like my photos.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 06, 2008 23:30 (9 years ago)
2 Beautiful close ups of this great lookng full loaded bulker. Also this one is a nce compositionwith the Antwerp porttug on her side.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!