ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLFLOWER - IMO 9279771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BELLFLOWERAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279771Hits:724
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bellflower leaving Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (22-12-2007).
imo: 9279771
build: 2004
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Bell Flower
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Prince
IMO:9279771
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003529
Callsign:V7RK8
Former name(s):
- Bellflower (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,964 tons
Summer DWT:76,423 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’51.51” N, 123°12’59.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 143° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Dlc
Arrival:4th Aug 2017
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
8 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 06:00:15 UTCCn Dlc
2016 November 29th, 08:46:39 UTCCn Zhe
2015 November 25th, 20:00:18 UTCSantos
2015 October 23rd, 16:00:27 UTCIndia
2015 October 12th, 12:00:49 UTCTaboneo
2015 September 28th, 06:00:32 UTCPort Klang Malaysia
2015 May 31st, 14:00:44 UTCFor Order
2014 November 13th, 16:30:31 UTCTaboneo
2014 July 8th, 09:00:30 UTCJorf Lasfar Moroco
2014 June 12th, 17:50:14 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PRINCE
© Gena Anfimov
OCEAN PRINCE
© Gena Anfimov
OCEAN PRINCE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 08, 2008 19:38 (9 years ago)
I'm very pleased to see you like this close up Ken.
I must say i like it when they get this close. You can feel the engines in your legs.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Jan 08, 2008 17:08 (9 years ago)
Great close up Marie-Anne, you could almost touch her.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!