ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARION - IMO 9177868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:ARIONAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177868Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ARION at Teignmouth 5th January 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Navica
IMO:9177868
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010885
Callsign:V2MX
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°26’9.77” N, 10°2’19.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 168° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
10:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 00:30:50 UTCWismar Anchorage
2018 January 14th, 10:00:21 UTCCasablanca
2018 January 4th, 10:00:22 UTCWismar
2017 December 29th, 00:30:04 UTCWismar
2017 December 26th, 17:00:59 UTCBy Order
2017 December 26th, 17:00:12 UTCWismar
2017 December 22nd, 22:00:00 UTCNakskov
2017 December 21st, 10:00:33 UTCBy Order
2017 December 21st, 10:00:27 UTCKobenhavn Area
2017 December 21st, 10:00:16 UTCKopengagen Area
More Of This Ship
Wilson Mersey
© Colwyn Grace
WILSON MERSEY
© Eddie Walker
Wilson Mersey
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!