ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLELIA II - IMO 8708672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Karampakakis [View profile]Title:CLELIA IIAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8708672Hits:940
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
This private yaght is currently operating as a small cruise liner. It was "parked" at Piraeus port, during the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens.

gross tonnage: 4,077
capacity: 88 passengers, 50 crew members
flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Corinthian
IMO:8708672
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249556000
Callsign:9HUT9
Former name(s):
- Orion Ii (Until 2012 Dec)
- Clelia Ii (Until 2011 May)
- Renaissance Four (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,077 tons
Summer DWT:2,420 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’10.58” N, 9°9’36.65” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 274° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
19:30:58 UTC
Last update:
13 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 05:30:11 UTCBelfast
2018 September 4th, 06:00:53 UTCFalmouth
2018 August 30th, 04:30:54 UTCDublin
2018 August 28th, 10:30:24 UTCBelfast
2018 August 26th, 05:00:07 UTCStromness
2018 August 25th, 06:00:09 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 24th, 04:30:55 UTCLeith
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:13 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 15th, 06:00:11 UTCTresco
2018 August 10th, 04:30:43 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
CORINTHIAN
© jeffess
CORINTHIAN
© Josť Paiva Wolff
CORINTHIAN
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!