ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLELIA II - IMO 8708672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Karampakakis [View profile]Title:CLELIA IIAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8708672Hits:689
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
This private yaght is currently operating as a small cruise liner. It was "parked" at Piraeus port, during the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens.

gross tonnage: 4,077
capacity: 88 passengers, 50 crew members
flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Corinthian
IMO:8708672
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249556000
Callsign:9HUT9
Former name(s):
- Orion Ii (Until 2012 Dec)
- Clelia Ii (Until 2011 May)
- Renaissance Four (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,077 tons
Summer DWT:2,420 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’4.49” N, 9°9’40.54” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 181° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 06:00:35 UTCLisbon
2017 September 16th, 09:45:11 UTCBordeaux
2017 September 9th, 04:30:58 UTCDublin
2017 September 7th, 13:00:36 UTCBelfast
2017 September 5th, 05:00:44 UTCStromness
2017 September 4th, 04:30:02 UTCAberdeen
2017 September 3rd, 03:00:47 UTCLeith
2017 September 2nd, 04:30:26 UTCAberdeen
2017 August 24th, 05:00:58 UTCPoole
2017 August 15th, 05:00:18 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
CORINTHIAN
© Rob Renes
CORINTHIAN
© Pilot Frans
CORINTHIAN
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!