ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHEATFISH - IMO 9100968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:SHEATFISHAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9100968Hits:1,585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The unusual SHEATFISH is seen anchored off Limassol on 2nd September 1999

Built in 1993, she was by 1999 owned by MERCURY TRADING of Athens

Equasis indicates that, in 2002, she changed flag from St.Vincent & Grenadines to Russia (being renamed first SENTINEL 1 then GOMEL 1) and then to Cambodia, reverting to SENTINEL 1

In 2003 she was sold,changed flag to Mongolia and was renamed NORDHEIM 1

In 2006 she was sold to COSTA PERLA SEAWAY LTD, changed flag to Comoros and was renamed firstly PILIGRIM and then PANNONIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucas
IMO:9100968
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677030100
Callsign:S9A2214
Former name(s):
- Kallikratis (Until 2010 Dec)
- Piligrim (Until 2010 May)
- Nordheim 1 (Until 2005 Nov)
- Sentinel 1 (Until 2003 Jan)
- Gomel 1 (Until 2002 Jun)
- Sheatfish (Until 2001 Jan)
- Gomel 1 (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:394 tons
Summer DWT:393 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLENDRI
© Giwrgos Mertis
GOLENDRI
© Nektarios Papadakis
KALLIKRATIS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!