ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINOS - IMO 9119189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:TINOSAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9119189Hits:887
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
In port of Koper. Jan. 04.2007

Name of ship : TINOS
Call Sign : A8JK3
Gross tonnage : 14431
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Comatce Star
IMO:9119189
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574702000
Callsign:XVVO
Former name(s):
- Tinos (Until 2009 Mar)
- Bright Nextage (Until 2003 Apr)
- Tinos (Until 2003)
- Bright Nextage (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,431 tons
Summer DWT:23,725 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COMATCE STAR
© lys
COMATCE STAR
© Geir Vinnes
COMATCE STAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!