ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA G - IMO 9061291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:ANNA GAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9061291Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna G.
IMO:9061291
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305601000
Callsign:V2BD5
Former name(s):
- Rheinpartner (Until 2005 May 06)
- Rhein Partner (Until 2005 Apr)
- Berolin (Until 1998 Mar 30)
- Ub Jaguar (Until 1997 Apr 18)
- Iberian Bridge (Until 1996 Mar 15)
- Berolin (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,330 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’54.17” N, 5°53’5.57” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Bel
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 08:00:57 UTCGb Bel
2018 June 20th, 07:00:48 UTCGb Liv
2018 June 18th, 21:00:50 UTCIe Ork
2018 June 17th, 09:00:59 UTCGb Liv
2018 June 16th, 02:00:23 UTCGb Grk
2018 June 13th, 10:00:38 UTCGb Liv
2018 June 12th, 09:00:21 UTCIe Dub
2018 June 9th, 18:30:41 UTCGb Liv
2018 June 8th, 07:45:19 UTCGb Grk
2018 June 6th, 19:30:13 UTCGb Bel
More Of This Ship
Anna G
© Robbie Cox
Anna G
© Robbie Cox
ANNA G
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 29, 2005 18:06 (13 years ago)
For some reason I don't like these vessels, I don't like the shape, like I mentioned befor they all look the same to me, no character, no soul,I make the odd effort or exception and give it a rate for the ones that may please me, this one does for some reason, good work.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!