ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINE HUNTER - IMO 7923964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:MARINE HUNTERAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7923964Hits:1,010
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
27-12-2007
Amsterdam

Year of build : 1984
Call Sign : V7CO7
Nationality Marshall Islands
Length 290 m
Bredth 44 m
Depth 137 dm
Harbour name Westhaven
Berth name Westhaven Nieuwe OBA Kade
Capacity Westhaven OBA ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Chill 1
IMO:7923964
Former name(s):
- Mineral Chile (Until 2011 Mar)
- Rm Hunter (Until 2009 Jul)
- Marine Hunter (Until 2008 Jan)
- Federal Hunter (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:83,784 tons
Summer DWT:164,891 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MINERAL CHILE
© stuurmann
Marine Hunter
© Pilot Frans
FEDERAL HUNTER
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!