ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eratini - IMO 6823363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pierre Yves Gasnier [View profile]Title:EratiniAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:6823363Hits:1,339
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
ERATINI (Panama)
[i]Ex-Ionian Ambition, Janice L[/i]
Handy built 1968/Hakodate, Japan
Showing a very distinctive bow
Lorient, 02/1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Bliss
IMO:6823363
Former name(s):
- Eratini (Until 1995 Aug)
- Ionian Ambition (Until 1989 Dec)
- Janice L (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,235 tons
Summer DWT:27,378 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!