Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trenden - IMO 8820107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:TrendenAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
05-01-2008 Trenden inbound, on her way to the North-locks of IJmuiden.

Name: Trenden
Call sign: OIZF
Owner: Rettig Group Ltd Bore - Turku/Finland
Gross tonnage: 3826 GT
Flag: Finland
Built: 1989
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Trenden (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°35’14.31” N, 2°23’9.15” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 39° (38°)
Arrival:23rd Mar 2018
04:00:20 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:20 UTCBoulogne
2018 March 21st, 20:00:57 UTCHonfleur
2018 March 14th, 10:00:28 UTCKaskinen
2018 March 9th, 18:00:43 UTCLomonosov
2018 March 9th, 18:00:32 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 March 6th, 05:00:21 UTCSkien
2018 February 20th, 18:00:28 UTCHusum
2018 February 18th, 11:00:02 UTCKunda
2018 February 17th, 01:00:11 UTCHamina
2018 February 16th, 01:00:02 UTCKunda
More Of This Ship
© baltic_nic
© baltic_nic
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!