ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJA - IMO 9165308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:RIJAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165308Hits:448
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rija in Helsinki,Finland 2005.04.29
IMO:9165308
build 1998 by Sietas & Co
lxbxd:99,95x18,20x6,56m
speed:15,5kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Victoria
IMO:9165308
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305117000
Callsign:V2CV4
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rija (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°34’21.6” N, 22°59’49.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 254° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
04:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 15:00:35 UTCNl Rtm
2017 November 13th, 06:00:42 UTCRu Led
2017 November 11th, 18:40:01 UTCRu Ulu
2017 November 6th, 23:00:40 UTCNl Rtm
2017 November 2nd, 01:00:16 UTCHull Uk
2017 October 23rd, 03:00:37 UTCRu Led
2017 October 16th, 18:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 16th, 18:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 16th, 16:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 12th, 01:00:13 UTCPapendrecht
More Of This Ship
RIJA
© Ulf Kornfeld
VICTORIA
© Marcus-S
Victoria
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!