ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOGO ROVER - IMO 5281532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GOGO ROVERAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:5281532Hits:1,202
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Passing Hook of Holland Summer 1977 in the last of the evening light!
Built 1959 by Eriksbergs, Gothenburg, as POLYDUKE
16548grt.
74 GRUNO OVE - 75 GRUBE OVE - 77 GOGO ROVER
(Last recorded name on Miramar is GOGO RIVER!
but clearly GOGO ROVER on ship.)

BU Kaohsiung 8.6.82
Vessel Identification
Name:Gogo Rover
IMO:5281532
Former name(s):
- Grube Ove (Until 1977)
- Gruno Ove (Until 1975)
- Polyduke (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,730 tons
Summer DWT:27,758 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gogo Rover
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!