ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUNELMIA - IMO 7038599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DUNELMIAAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7038599Hits:1,804
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Passing Hook of Holland November 1975.
Built 1971 by Austin and Pickersgill, Southwick, Sunderland, for Metcalfe Sg Co Ltd, Hartlepool.
76 ARDENHALL - 81 MOOLCHAND - 89 MASHCO STAR - 92 DELTA II
BU Bombay 22.9.93
Vessel Identification
Name:Delta Ii
IMO:7038599
Former name(s):
- Mashco Star (Until 1992 Apr)
- Moolchand (Until 1989 Aug)
- Ardenhall (Until 1981)
- Dunelmia (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,966 tons
Summer DWT:15,149 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DUNELMIA
© PWR
Moolchand
© DDGHANSA
DUNELMIA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!