ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Island - IMO 8109242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Ocean IslandAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8109242Hits:345
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Alicante, Spain.
Flag: Republic of Korea
CS: D9NL
GT: 29307
Year of build: 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Huahai
IMO:8109242
Former name(s):
- Ocean Island (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,307 tons
Summer DWT:46,745 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Golden Huahai
© lappino
OCEAN ISLAND
© Daniel Ferro
OCEAN ISLAND
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!