ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svitzer Victory - IMO 9193020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Svitzer VictoryAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193020Hits:706
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tilbury, 5th January 2008.

485 grt built in 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Victory
IMO:9193020
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011848
Callsign:MBQP9
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Victory (Until 2007 Aug)
- Gurrong (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:495 tons
Length:34 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’47.07” N, 0°44’33.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 250° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Sheerness
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
14:00:51 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 23:59:03 UTCSheerness
2018 August 30th, 06:00:28 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 August 29th, 16:20:23 UTCShellhaven
2018 August 26th, 08:30:53 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 August 23rd, 08:30:33 UTCSheerness
2018 August 21st, 08:30:36 UTCSheerness
2018 August 20th, 17:05:22 UTCShellhaven
2018 August 20th, 15:05:08 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 August 19th, 08:30:52 UTCSheerness
2018 August 18th, 08:30:46 UTCSheerness
More Of This Ship
SVITZER VICTORY
© john white
SVITZER VICTORY
© john white
SVITZER VICTORY
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Jan 11, 2008 21:53 (10 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
I'm sure you will be in the background of a few of my shots :-)
Regards
John J.
Ken Smith on Jan 06, 2008 12:31 (10 years ago)
Nice shot John, don't often see this one, another few yards and you would have seen my car !!.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!