ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RAUMA - IMO 9136230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MAERSK RAUMAAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136230Hits:591
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo is taken by Maasvlakte,Rotterdam
Date 29-12-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Evidence
IMO:9136230
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245107000
Callsign:PCDA
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rauma (Until 2009 Mar 06)
- Sea Nordica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,109 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’13.04” N, 122°11’11.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 25° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Lyg
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
22:00:11 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 22:00:11 UTCCn Lyg
2018 July 6th, 15:00:44 UTCKr Busan
2018 July 1st, 14:00:19 UTCCn Lyg
2018 June 29th, 02:00:39 UTCKr Busan
2018 May 6th, 11:00:28 UTCCn Wh
2018 May 4th, 07:00:10 UTCKr Busan
2018 April 20th, 17:00:26 UTCKr Bus
2018 April 13th, 23:00:33 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 13th, 23:00:09 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 26th, 06:30:50 UTCCn Lyg
More Of This Ship
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Evidence
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!