ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER TOBAGO - IMO 9209001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:CLIPPER TOBAGOAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9209001Hits:539
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
CLIPPER TOBAGO's in lock 5 west. she's heading upbound in the welland canal. her destination is Erie, PA for a load of bio-diesel.
Registered owner CLIPPER TOBAGO SHIPPING CO LTD
Ship manager CLIPPER MARINE SERVICES A/S
imo 9209001/Call Sign C6VW9
Gross tonnage 5483
built in 1999
date: december 7, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Arin 8
IMO:9209001
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525007247
Callsign:JZAR
Former name(s):
- Clipper Tobago (Until 2013 Feb 11)
- Botany Treasure (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,483 tons
Summer DWT:8,834 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’20.59” N, 104°28’55.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 49° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Wbgb
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
23:00:56 UTC
Last update:
14 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 07:15:19 UTCPwbga
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:09 UTCWpa
2018 May 19th, 22:45:43 UTCWpa Spore
2018 January 19th, 09:00:12 UTCSingapore
2017 December 27th, 04:00:48 UTCAlgas Singapore
2017 May 9th, 15:00:32 UTCWbg B
2017 February 20th, 23:00:33 UTCWbg B
2014 March 26th, 01:30:28 UTCWbga Singapore
2013 November 22nd, 03:00:23 UTCPwbgb Spore
2013 October 17th, 08:00:52 UTCPwbga Singapore
More Of This Ship
ARIN 8
© shippingman
ARIN 8
© shippingman
ARIN 8
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!