Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scout Marin - IMO 8222173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:Scout MarinAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceg Galaxy
Flag:British Virgin Islands
Former name(s):
- Scout Marin (Until 2008 Aug)
- Wilke (Until 1993 Jun)
- Sea Dart (Until 1989 Apr)
- Wilke (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,035 tons
Summer DWT:1,063 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Marcus-S
© Marcus-S
CEG Galaxy
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 29, 2005 18:35 (11 years ago)
Coastal, Inland, these are neat little ships, they photograph well, get close to them and still able to see all of it.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!