ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR INDIANA - IMO 9186211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:STAR INDIANAAdded:Feb 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9186211Hits:689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO Added 9186211
Transferred to General Cargo 1990-1999
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Indiana
IMO:9186211
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563737000
Callsign:S6BE
Former name(s):
- Star Indiana (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:43,956 tons
Length:197 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°22’52.67” N, 9°16’8.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 226° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Salvador Br
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
8 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 20th, 12:00:04 UTCSalvador Br
2018 February 8th, 12:00:46 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 3rd, 17:00:03 UTCLivorno,italy
2017 December 28th, 00:45:04 UTCPhiladelpia,pa.,usa
2017 December 2nd, 11:00:05 UTCPortocel,brazil
2017 November 15th, 11:45:17 UTCLivorno,italy
2017 October 20th, 10:00:02 UTCItaqui,brazil
2017 October 6th, 04:00:17 UTCVlissingen,netherlan
2017 October 4th, 13:00:02 UTCZeebrugge,belgium
2017 August 29th, 12:00:16 UTCRio Grande,brazil
More Of This Ship
INDIANA
© Maxi Alonso
INDIANA
© Maxi Alonso
INDIANA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!