ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vineta - IMO 7396460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:VinetaAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7396460Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Vigo, Spain.
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
CS: JXXG3
GT: 916
Year of build: 1975.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegir
IMO:7396460
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000635
Callsign:CBAQ
Former name(s):
- Vineta (Until 2008)
- Nordfart (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:913 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aegir
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
NORDFART
© Patrick Hill
NORDFART
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Angel Luis Godar Moreira on Jan 08, 2008 23:31 (9 years ago)
Next port of call Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain.

Angel L. Godar Moreira
Baron on Jan 07, 2008 01:37 (9 years ago)
Good morning sir.
Nice photoes of old norwegian coaster.
This wessel should be on her way to South america.
You know where they go after VIGO.
BRG.Baron
Baron on Jan 07, 2008 01:37 (9 years ago)
Good morning sir.
Nice photoes of old norwegian coaster.
This wessel should be on her way to South america.
You know where they go after VIGO.
BRG.Baron
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!