ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKOLAY SUTYRIN - IMO 7119460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NIKOLAY SUTYRINAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7119460Hits:951
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul may.2006
Imo no 7119460
ex Sormovskiy-22
Krasnoye Sormovo.1971
type Sormovskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolay Sutyrin
IMO:7119460
Flag:Russia
Callsign:UICD
Former name(s):
- Vitali Kojine (Until 2004 Dec)
- Vitaliy Kozhin (Until 2002 Feb)
- Olkhovets (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,355 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vitali Kojine
© simonwp
Nikolay Sutyrin
© foggy
Nikolay Sutyrin
© Alex F
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!