ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATAVAN - IMO 7831800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NATAVANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7831800Hits:747
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul july 2006
Imo no 7831800
ex Aliya Moldagulova
Volodarskiy.1980
type Sormovskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Natavan
IMO:7831800
Flag:Azerbaijan
MMSI:423047100
Callsign:4JQE
Former name(s):
- Aliya Moldagulova (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,434 tons
Summer DWT:3,135 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Baku
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NATAVAN
© Bobie Tabakov
NATAVAN
© Bobie Tabakov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!