ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMIRATES LIBERTY - IMO 9246712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:EMIRATES LIBERTYAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246712Hits:650
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Liberia
CS: A8HR6
GT: 35881
Year of build: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Minna
IMO:9246712
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090934
Callsign:A8HR6
Former name(s):
- Emirates Liberty (Until 2009 Jun)
- Minna (Until 2006 Jun)
- Zeus (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,780 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’19.54” N, 128°49’36.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 336° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
08:30:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 08:30:02 UTCZhoushan
2018 June 13th, 03:00:44 UTCShanghai
2018 April 9th, 07:00:42 UTCShanghai
2018 March 25th, 07:00:00 UTCBusan
2018 March 21st, 23:00:06 UTCZhoushan
2017 November 6th, 01:00:10 UTCShanghai
2017 October 21st, 09:00:52 UTCZhoushan
2017 October 20th, 06:00:56 UTC0
2017 September 28th, 17:02:20 UTC1
2017 September 4th, 12:00:09 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
Minna
© foggy
Minna
© foggy
MINNA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!