ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAVEL MOCHALOV - IMO 7830923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PAVEL MOCHALOVAdded:Nov 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7830923Hits:1,068
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 2006
Imo no 7830923
Krasnoye Sormovo.1979
type Sormovskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Donna U
IMO:7830923
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182320
Callsign:ERWT
Former name(s):
- Pavel (Until 2009 Aug)
- Pavel Mochalov (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAVEL MOCHALOV
© Pieter Inpyn
Geo Sun
© Evgeniy .
DONNA U
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Nov 17, 2009 08:34 (8 years ago)
Project 1557 Sormovskiy, built 1967-1986 by Sormovskiy shipyard. Total 87 ships.
rgsa snyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!