ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMA B - IMO 8522315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:GEMA BAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8522315Hits:479
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At sea spanish southern coast.
Flag: Spanish.
CS: EASZ
GT: 13769
Year of build: 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gema
IMO:8522315
Former name(s):
- Gema B (Until 2009 May)
- Merkur Bay (Until 1998 Jul)
- Rubeland (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,769 tons
Summer DWT:18,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEMA B
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RUBELAND
© simonwp
GEMA B
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!