ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY DAY - IMO 9122863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:HAPPY DAYAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122863Hits:581
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At sea in the Gibraltar Strait.
Flag: Panama
CS: 3EAZ8
GT: 37808
Year of build: 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Claudia
IMO:9122863
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005950
Callsign:V7IJ7
Former name(s):
- Alaska (Until 2005 Apr)
- Oinoussian Leader (Until 2000 Nov)
- Happy Day (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,808 tons
Summer DWT:71,694 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°4’59.89” N, 114°0’28.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 119° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Hk
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
15:00:06 UTC
Last update:
12 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 15:00:06 UTCHk
2018 August 1st, 21:00:27 UTCQuan Zhou.cn
2017 November 23rd, 12:00:30 UTCCn Lyg
2017 November 4th, 12:00:24 UTCSgp Anchor
2016 April 21st, 20:00:27 UTCRizhao China
2016 April 15th, 02:00:34 UTCKaohsiung
2016 February 20th, 15:00:30 UTCBintulu
2016 January 31st, 15:00:06 UTCZhangjiagang
2016 January 26th, 07:00:29 UTCKaohsiung
2015 November 26th, 01:30:43 UTCTaichung Twn
More Of This Ship
Star Claudia
© andy.ru73
ALASKA
© Russell Judge
ALASKA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!